Teams · D3 - The Quarry

KHZ

Trophy Room

5Seasons
28GP
19-9-0Record
68%Win %
168GF
123GA
+45Diff
38Pts

Schedule

Subscribe

Roster 20 players · 4 sub

GP counts games as a skater; GP (G) counts games in goal. Sub is the only type shown here. Click a column to sort.

3Sean FeeneyD 101010
5Javier ChavesteF 200000
9Chad RobinsD 101120
10Ben WeaverD 101010
11Ryan MulcahyF 201010
12Carson WahlerF 203362
15Steve GibiliscoFSub000000
16Adam PapaD 200110
19James GilleeceDSub000000
22Brad CardunerD 200000
23Kyle WahlerF 103140
24Frank SweeneyF 000000
29Anthony GibiliscoF 200000
44Tim TraeglerFSub000000
45Dean PolakG 020000
88Ilya MillerD 201120
91Zach MillerF 202132
93Carl MeixsellDSub000000
96Mason NixD 201120
99Johnny HockeyF 100000

History

Regular season. Record is W–L–O/L (1 point for overtime or shootout loss). Win % is wins per game.

SeasonDivisionPlaceGPRecordGFGADiffPtsTitles
2026 FallnowD3 - The Quarry133-0-02510+156—
2026 SummerD3 - The Quarry2129-3-07860+1818—
2026 SpringThe Quarry3137-6-06553+1214—
2024 FallThe Quarry100-0-00000Regular
2021 FallThe Quarry100-0-00000Playoff
Totals2819-9-0168123+4538

All-time scorers

This club, every public season.

1Carson Wahler151913328
2Tim Traegler101131416
3Zach Miller14941312
4Chad Robins11851312
5Kyle Wahler1176130
6Ryan Mulcahy1091100
7Sean Feeney1091104
8Mason Nix1353812
9Steve Gibilisco54480
10Ben Weaver92352
11Brad Carduner112242
12Frank Sweeney70440
13James Gilleece530310
14Anthony Gibilisco121232
15Adam Papa81230
16Johnny Hockey110330
17Ilya Miller21120
18Dean Polak00110
19Javier Chaveste30000
20Carl Meixsell20000