Teams · D2 - Pioneer

Red Barons

Trophy Room

12Seasons
47GP
23-24-0Record
49%Win %
201GF
204GA
-3Diff
46Pts

Schedule

Subscribe

Roster 19 players · 4 sub

GP counts games as a skater; GP (G) counts games in goal. Sub is the only type shown here. Click a column to sort.

6Chris SimonDSub304370
11Ian BellF 203690
12Wayne EgererF 301230Dead Barons · Children of Doom
17Josh LoveringD 300442
19Steven FraserF 100110
22Jay DragoF 302350Dead Barons · Children of Doom
27Brian FlahertyDSub200330Dead Barons · Children of Doom
31John PowersG 020000Flat Tire · Children of Doom
35Nick ReinigerF 000000
49Tom EckertD 000000Dead Barons · Children of Doom
61Cliff SimonF 100000
71Anthony ErcolinoD 300220Fightin' Delucias · Children of Doom · Dead Barons
77Chris BaggottD 100000Dead Barons · Children of Doom
81Matt HallF 301230Dead Barons · Children of Doom
83Nick MonticchioF 305380
 Austin MinigerF 2095140
 Ian MehokGSub100000
 John HeinsD 100002
 Sammy MartzFSub100000Fightin' Delucias

History

Regular season. Record is W–L–O/L (1 point for overtime or shootout loss). Win % is wins per game.

SeasonDivisionPlaceGPRecordGFGADiffPtsTitles
2026 FallnowD2 - Pioneer332-1-02520+54—
2026 SummerD2 - Pioneer3127-5-05547+814Playoff
2026 SpringFrontier3136-7-04446-212—
2025 FallPioneer6145-9-05970-1110Playoff
2025 SummerThe Quarry100-0-00000Playoff
2025 SpringFederal333-0-0158+76Regular Playoff
2024 FallFederal720-2-0313-100Playoff
2024 SpringThe Quarry100-0-00000Regular
2023 SummerFederal100-0-00000Playoff
2021 FallPatriot100-0-00000Playoff
2021 SpringPatriot100-0-00000Playoff
2020 WinterPatriot100-0-00000Playoff
Totals4723-24-0201204-346

All-time scorers

This club, every public season.

1Nick Monticchio202426502
2Austin Miniger102116370
3Ian Bell181018286
4Jay Drago24712190
5Jeff Dugan12415190
6Nick Reiniger8107170
7Josh Lovering19611176
8Anthony Ercolino16215176
9Wayne Egerer2685134
10Chris Simon1166120
11Cliff Simon1674112
12Jeff Bourbon973104
13Sammy Martz654914
14Michael Pisocki223690
15Rob Curcio45382
16Steven Fraser113472
17Chris Melrose110772
18Richie Stefanik43360
19Steve Bourbon102460
20Tom Eckert210664